Leadership CREW Alumnae

Founders: Lee Eastwood, CCIM & Char Fortune

Class of 2000


Cynthia Robinson Alexander
Michele L. Battle
Carol H. Bell, CPM
Maureen Callahan, Esq.
Diane Cox
Tonya Creekmore
Ann Cyphers, CCIM
Karen Burkhart Dick, CCIM
Dawn Douglas
Karen M. Edwards
Dana Groves

Darlene B. Hawksley
Meredith Leapley
Heather Rich LePetrie
Stephanie Marino
Aasia Mustakeem
Amy E. Olsen
Neida Perrie
Lisa Simmons
Rebecca Bray Tisdale
Gloria Waddell

Class of 2001


Teresa Cato
Leslie B. Claxton
Ruth E. Coan, MRE
Melissa Day
Claudia DiRosario
Lendy (Buchman) Fedors
Janace Harding, ASID
Wendy Hay

Tina Hayes
Holly Holton
Anne S. Lawless
Carla Murray
Barbara Pereira
Gwynn Flournoy Ross, CCIM
Beth Thames
E. Ann Tillman, CPM CCIM RPA CEA

Class of 2002


Rhonda Black Anderson
Linda S. Andreozzi
Stephanie Friese Aron, JD
Chris Bauman
Robin Bradley
Lexie L. Craven Bryan, Esq.
Melanie Faser
Laurie Garrard

Kristin Matzinger Gibbs, IIDA
Karen Glover
Helle Johansson
Julie M. McIntosh
Anne Joyner Sheehan, CRE MAI
Cheryl Thomas Strickland
Christine Veenendaal

Class of 2004


Gina L. Adkins, CMD
Angela M. Berry
Penny M. Boynton
Sherry L. Collins
Karen Everett
Melissa A. Hall
Gail B. Herndon
Lori E. Kilberg
Janice Legg
Beth McClurg
Janet M. Moss
Kirsten L. Neff

Colleen A. Phillips
Amy Quigley
Jo Ann M. Rathbun
Lisa Marie Roberts, JD
Nancy Romeo
Amy Grove Rooks
Rosita Elaine Smith
Deborah S. Steinmetz, IIDA FASID
Karrie Westphal
Jennifer A. Weyand
A. Michelle Willis
Cynthia Wittman-Heege

Class of 2006


Stephanie P. Belcher
Victoria Kessler Boyce
Susana Maria Chavez
Anne Danhof
Heather L. Davis O'Toole
Susan E. Edlein, JD
Susann D. Estroff, Esq.
Susannah Withers Frost, JD
Julie A. Gardner

Renee Goff Starke
Virginia Watson Griffith, CPA
Christina Audrey Kirkland
Amber M. Ludwig
Deirdre O’Sullivan
Kathryn Dabney Peterson
Jody S. Saka
Leslie Fuller Secrest, JD
Cheryl K. Short, JD

Class of 2008


Laura Boone
Jodi B. Borges
Leslie Burke
Martha H. Byrd, CCIM
Monetha Cobb
Ann Cone
Brooke S. Dewey
Stephanie Ramsay Eckert
Keri Ellor
Amy B. Fingerhut
Donna G. Foland
Laurie Ford

Charlene Gates
Christine Gorham, CCIM
Leslie Jean Linton
Elizabeth Lloyd
Kathy N. Marko
Lynn I. (Moorman) Schneider
Phyllis Murdock
Betsy Nurse
Tahmida Shamsuddin
Sara Smith Terry
Sharon M. Ward
Lisa Jenkins Wells

Class of 2010


Sheree Berk, CCIM
Mary Jim Evans
Stacy Hyken
Ruth Isaac
Charlotte Kang
Kelli Kochs
Deborah Kuo
Heather Lamb
Paula Linck
Sue Martin
Tina McCall, CCIM
Morgan McDowell
Denise Meng

Annette Mengert
Patti Miller
Marcy Moneypenny
Jennifer Perdue
Karen Purdy
Lisa Rhudy
Heather Ridgway
Marissa Share
Sara Silvio
Rhoda Washington
Chondra Webster
Lauren Whitlock

Class of 2012


Sabine Apollon-Lopez
Katherine M. Brooks
Angela Cain
Cherrie Carney
Debbie Cazan
Rachel Chapman
Sarah Evans
Paula Fowler
Wendy Gill
Allyson Hajdu
Mary Katschilo
Laura Keenan
Yolanda King
Kathy Kisla
Kristy LaRose

Pam Little
Nicole Littleton
Christy Lowell
Joy C. Manbeck
Laura May
Terre Paller
Kristen Portaro
Kristy Rachal
Esther Reifman
Dawn Richwine
Diana Robinson
Ellen Smith
Yvette R. Turner
Kristen Vance
Jenifer Wright

Class of 2014


Dianne Black Robinson
Kelley Brown
Kathleen Brownlee
Amanda Calloway
Susan Conger
Rayan Culberson
Heather Darden
Greer Gallagher
Lisa Gordon
Dannah Hagerty
April Hawkinson
Holly H. Hughes, CPM
Reagan Knapp
Diane L. Lidz
Megan Matthews

Severina Menor
Taylor Moore
Dorian Noble
Jennifer Nyquist
Patti Pearlberg
Melissa Perignat
Faye Z. Phillips, CPM
Shannon Price
Eve Slaughter
Amanda Sullivan
Jenai Taylor
Christian F. Torgrimson, Esq.
Tiffany Williams
Carolyn Saffold Wilson, JD
Cathleen Young

Class of 2016


Stacy Benner
Alison Boyer
Heather Brown
Sarah Ellis
Geneva Evans Goodson
Jill Heineck
Nicole Horne
Cloteen Jasmin
Jordan Q. Johnson
Jessica Lenze
Kacey Levine
Vanessa Manners
Natalie Martin
Alix Mastro

Laura May
Dana McClure
Sally McPheely
Sharon Milton
Maria Mollise
Lynne R. O'Brien, JD
Melinda Parrish
Kim Rousseau
Ashley Sanders
Whitney Spangler
Lindsay Thompson
Jennifer Thornton
Joyce A. Tuttle, CPA, RPA
Mary Anne Walser
Nancy Wesley

Class of 2018


Ashley Baker
Justice Barber
Re'Nauta Bell
Danita Coleman
Laura Cullen
Kayla Dang
Kelly Darby
Amanda DeYoung
Jessica Doyle
Stephanie Elliott
Audrey Frey
Johnna Goodmark
Tracey Hatcher
Peggy Henderson
Susan James

Mariah Klein
Rachel Martin
Leigh Anne McGarry
Nicole McGhee Hall
Mary Katherine McRae
Trena Morton
Beni Palmer
Linda Raymond
Jessica Riddle
Sally Riker
Courtney Santry
Michelle Scheffler
Laura Shaw
Allie Thacker